2024 Race Results

Click the drop downs below to view race results from Sara Riel’s Wellness Walk & Run (2024), including times.
Walk & Run 2.5KM Race Results – May 12th, St. Vital Park
PLACE NAME GENDER PLACE IN GENDER TIME
1 Scott Brosseau M 1/31 17:25
2 Leanne Brosseau F 1/38 17:26
3 Mila Brand F 2/38 17:50
4 Breanne Paseska F 3/38 17:50
5 Abigail Ruales F 4/38 22:40
6 Tony Ruales M 2/31 22:40
7 Olga Benalcazar F 5/38 22:43
8 Kelly Brown F 6/38 29:42
9 Alyssa Brown F 7/38 29:43
10 Curtis Brown M 3/31 29:45
11 Jeremy Kelly M 4/31 33:05
12 Enrique Navas M 5/31 33:08
13 Jordan Kroeker F 8/38 33:34
14 Liam Friesen M 6/31 33:34
15 Amir Pameri M 7/31 33:36
16 Zach Wiseman M 8/31 33:37
17 Renee Faintuch F 9/38 33:38
18 Yolanda Rodriguez F 10/38 33:38
19 Stevin Truijen M 9/31 33:42
20 Ian Geschiere M 10/31 33:42
21 Paul Badion M 11/31 33:43
22 Brenda Badion F 11/38 33:44
23 Wilma Geshiere F 12/38 33:55
24 Rob Geshiere M 12/31 33:59
25 Jessica Truijen F 13/38 34:01
26 Darren Franks M 13/31 34:10
27 Michelle Rowan F 14/38 34:18
28 Kalyn Wigston F 15/38 34:20
29 Patrick Rowan M 14/31 34:22
30 Cheryl Wigston F 16/38 34:23
31 David Wigston M 15/31 34:26
32 Warren Thompson M 16/31 34:28
33 Steffyann Bisnauth F 17/38 34:29
34 Adriana Bisnauth F 18/38 34:29
35 Eva Bisnauth-Thompson F 19/38 34:30
36 Annie Bisnauth-Thompson F 20/38 34:30
37 Grant Proctor M 17/31 34:31
38 Derrick Proctor M 18/31 34:32
39 Mark Proctor M 19/31 34:32
40 Leanne Proctor F 21/38 34:33
41 Carrie Heibert F 22/38 35:45
42 Number 5898 35:47
43 Antonio Ruales M 20/31 37:38
44 Nikki-Rae MacFie F 23/38 38:37
45 Kathy Kirby F 24/38 38:38
46 Fortune Njovana F 25/38 38:38
47 Jessica Cohen F 26/38 38:39
48 Ruth Molner F 27/38 39:59
49 Lovleen Mathode F 28/38 40:03
50 Dominique Rheaume F 29/38 40:26
51 Brady Penner M 21/31 40:26
52 Eric Rheaume M 22/31 40:38
53 Matthias Sanchez-Piza M 23/31 41:35
54 Thomas M 24/31 41:36
55 Salome Pabon F 30/38 41:38
56 Karen Pabon F 31/38 41:47
57 Ximena Sanchez-Piza F 32/38 41:47
58 Ricardo Pabon M 25/31 41:49
59 Daniel Sanchez-Piza M 26/31 41:50
60 Simcha Baylon F 33/38 45:47
61 Nick Kobysh M 27/31 47:19
62 Marlena Beshay F 34/38 47:21
63 Peter Beshay M 28/31 47:31
64 Otto Cheng M 29/31 58:52
65 Patrick Baylon M 30/31 1:00:32
66 Josie Baylon F 35/38 1:00:32
67 Eli Baylon M 31/31 1:02:00
68 Irene Baylon F 36/38 1:07:09
69 Sherrie Turner F 37/38 1:19:44
70 Caroline Westendorf F 38/38 1:19:45
Walk & Run 5KM Race Results – May 12th, St. Vital Park
PLACE NAME GENDER PLACE IN GENDER TIME
1 Raechelle Mudray F 1/69 28:25
2 Paukovic Conner M 1/44 32:52
3 Jim Campbell M 2/44 33:08
4 Enrique Cruz M 3/44 35:41
5 Dave Capstick M 4/44 36:42
6 Sadie Lafreniere F 2/69 38:33
7 Adam Boulanger M 5/44 38:36
8 Emma Boulanger F 3/69 38:52
9 Susan Tinsley F 4/69 38:52
10 Danielle Lafleche F 5/69 41:56
11 Aranza Elizalde F 6/69 42:08
12 Divleen Mangat M 6/44 42:09
13 Adam Cerqueti M 7/44 42:17
14 John Duque M 8/44 42:34
15 Nath Saligumba M 9/44 42:36
16 Chantal Nyirakageme F 7/69 43:04
17 Tiffany Cheng F 8/69 43:12
18 Patrick Nolan M 10/44 43:16
19 Julie-Anne McCarthy F 9/69 44:24
20 Aaliyah Polischuk F 10/69 44:37
21 Jenna Bridle F 11/69 44:38
22 Bruno Arismendiz M 11/44 45:00
23 Charles Landicho M 12/44 45:15
24 Charlene Landicho F 12/69 45:41
25 Margo Lundy N 1/1 47:17
26 Fabrizio Mamani M 13/44 47:18
27 Ruzzel Ubasa M 14/44 47:30
28 Thomas Carroll M 15/44 47:49
29 Sarah Carroll F 13/69 47:49
30 Amy Passmore F 14/69 48:00
31 Lise Magnusson F 15/69 48:53
32 Jeizel Ubasa F 16/69 48:54
33 Jack Carroll M 16/44 50:11
34 John Carroll M 17/44 50:13
35 Raegan Capstick F 17/69 50:37
36 Ian Capstick M 18/44 50:38
37 Carla Amezcua F 18/69 51:27
38 Ryan Koltalo M 19/44 51:33
39 Colby Charles M 20/44 51:34
40 Damian Elizalde M 21/44 52:17
41 Sydney Fee F 19/69 52:48
42 Sara Hussain F 20/69 52:57
43 Derrick Vandel M 22/44 53:33
44 Alana Vandel M 23/44 53:34
45 Kacey Vandel F 21/69 53:36
46 Michelle Cattani F 22/69 53:37
47 Laurel Mitchell F 23/69 55:39
48 Marla Riekman F 24/69 55:39
49 Heather Wiebe F 25/69 55:42
50 Dallas Henson F 26/69 55:42
51 Tegan Yambao F 27/69 55:43
52 Bonnie Frankenberger F 28/69 57:08
53 Annalynn Czarnecki F 29/69 57:08
54 Candis Wayne-Victor F 30/69 1:00:03
55 Ella Halkowich F 31/69 1:00:19
56 Hillary Henson F 32/69 1:00:20
57 Scot Finlayson M 24/44 1:01:31
58 Tim Robinson M 25/44 1:02:11
59 Lucas Ulmer M 26/44 1:03:05
60 Omar Gonzalez M 27/44 1:03:06
61 Karen Burgess F 33/69 1:04:39
62 Dennis Snarr M 28/44 1:04:54
63 Deanna Godfredsen F 34/69 1:05:21
64 Shannon Vezey F 35/69 1:05:21
65 Glen Sirkis M 29/44 1:05:55
66 Shirley Tinsley F 36/69 1:06:53
67 Janice Paukovic F 37/69 1:06:55
68 Luis Mamani M 30/44 1:07:33
69 Lorrita Alintana F 38/69 1:08:44
70 Theddore Alintana M 31/44 1:08:44
71 Lukie Alintana M 32/44 1:08:49
72 Sarah Joy Alintana F 39/69 1:08:50
73 Jaceen Mallette-Selkirk F 40/69 1:09:41
74 Laurie Cerqueti F 41/69 1:09:42
75 Tony Cerqueti M 33/44 1:09:46
76 Kate McKenzie F 42/69 1:09:46
77 Darcy Taylor F 43/69 1:11:17
78 Jasmin Mendiola F 44/69 1:11:20
79 Vina Marie Capco F 45/69 1:11:21
80 Carlos Baltazar M 34/44 1:11:24
81 Amy Buenaventura F 46/69 1:11:24
82 Kevin Newman M 35/44 1:11:25
83 Emma Sabillo F 47/69 1:11:26
84 Marie-Josée Little F 48/69 1:11:37
85 Jonathan Little M 36/44 1:11:37
86 Hailey Alexis F 49/69 1:11:38
87 Barb McCannell F 50/69 1:11:38
88 Cathy Schiller F 51/69 1:11:41
89 Helene Seradilla F 52/69 1:13:15
90 Valerie Esperanzate F 53/69 1:13:15
91 Emily Huang F 54/69 1:13:31
92 Alyssa Esperanzate F 55/69 1:13:33
93 Blaine Jeffrey M 37/44 1:13:45
94 Nancy Jeffrey F 56/69 1:13:45
95 Russell Jeffrey M 38/44 1:13:49
96 Ryan Jensen U 1/2 1:18:43
97 Bin Lei U 2/2 1:18:43
98 Nicole Cazemayor F 57/69 1:18:58
99 Alexendria Little F 58/69 1:18:59
100 Alexandra Dénommée F 59/69 1:19:00
101 Janelle Delorme F 60/69 1:19:01
102 Nadine Lambert F 61/69 1:19:01
103 Ann Marie Aldighieri M 39/44 1:21:09
104 John Baker M 40/44 1:21:10
105 Connie Eyolfson F 62/69 1:23:25
106 Carmen Eyolfson F 63/69 1:23:30
107 Carter Eyolfson M 41/44 1:23:32
108 Amanda Cerqueti F 64/69 1:23:33
109 Jordyn Makela F 65/69 1:24:30
110 Margaret Hetzler F 66/69 1:27:22
111 Frank Hetzler M 42/44 1:27:22
112 Sylvia Rigey F 67/69 1:29:35
113 Aaron Denysuik M 43/44 1:29:36
114 Ryan Plunkett M 44/44 1:29:42
115 Kathleen Kulik F 68/69 1:30:44
116 Jackie Matyszewski F 69/69 1:30:50
Walk & Run 10KM Race Results – May 12th, St. Vital Park
PLACE NAME GENDER PLACE IN GENDER TIME
1 Sam Zhou M 1/16 26:30
2 Maria Manalo F 1/13 31:30
3 Andrew McLaren M 2/16 33:40
4 Hubert Akicmali M 3/16 33:45
5 Maria Manalo F 2/13 38:44
6 Jordan Wong N 1/1 39:41
7 Jed Dodd M 4/16 48:44
8 Marcus Petriw M 5/16 49:43
9 Dara Adetona M 6/16 51:25
10 Taiwo Akinosho M 7/16 51:30
11 James Milka U 1/1 51:31
12 Brian Mayes M 8/16 51:51
13 Lisa Enns F 3/13 52:40
14 Kelly Walker M 9/16 52:45
15 Dmytro Shapovalov M 10/16 52:45
16 Breanne Scott F 4/13 52:57
17 Number 2799 55:28
18 Dakota Meraty M 11/16 56:00
19 Stevin Truijen M 12/16 56:44
20 Raul Perez-Garcia M 13/16 59:08
21 Yadong Xu F 5/13 1:05:27
22 Matthew Elias M 14/16 1:10:24
23 Pardeep Mathode M 15/16 1:13:18
24 Amelia Fay F 6/13 1:17:18
25 Rob Austen M 16/16 1:18:15
26 Casey Ignacio F 7/13 1:19:05
27 Carlee Hinds F 8/13 1:23:10
28 Lauren Austen F 9/13 1:26:09
29 Elaine Feniuk F 10/13 1:43:25
30 Kelly Feniuk F 11/13 1:43:27
31 Violet Pan F 12/13 1:54:53
32 Amber Zhang F 13/13 1:54:54

Many Thanks to Our Title Sponsors:

Event Sponsors:

Prize Sponsors:

204 Comics
Assiniboine Downs
Assiniboine Park Conservancy
Canada’s Royal Winnipeg Ballet
Cineplex
Dakota Community Centre
Epic – A Bell MTS Company
Folklorama
Fort Whyte Alive
Lift Fitness
Linking Hope Winnipeg
Manitoba Children’s Museum
Manitoba Theatre Centre
Prairie Theatre Exchange
Rainbow Stage
Ridgecrest Orthodontics
Rogers Business
Rumors Comedy Club
Tall Grass Bakery
The Keg
The Rec Room
Time Lapse Escape Rooms
Uniquely Yours – Premade & Custom Crafts

Sara Riel’s 3rd Annual Wellness Walk & Run
is sanctioned by the MRA for 2024.

Skip to content